Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6822,909
BustAfghanistan 4,7662,962
BatnaAlgeria 2,5131,562
BecharAlgeria 3,1731,972
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4311,511
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3152,060
BiskraAlgeria 2,6271,632
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3472,080
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7829,186
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7439,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7609,172
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1298,780
ByrdAntarctica 17,09510,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8407,979
BarilocheArgentina 13,5158,398
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2747,627
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2379,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3829,558
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7617,930
BrestBelarus 876544
BrusselsBelgium 996619
Belize CityBelize 9,0755,640
BeninBenin 5,8053,607
BohiconBenin 5,7203,554
BermudaBermuda 6,3683,957
BageBrazil 11,7517,302
BambuiBrazil 10,2566,373
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2746,384
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6725,389
BarcelosBrazil 9,3335,800
BarraBrazil 9,2365,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7915,463
BarreirasBrazil 9,4335,862
BelémBrazil 8,5645,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1516,308
BelterraBrazil 9,0355,615
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0875,647
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3187,033
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4655,882
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9386,175
BrevesBrazil 8,6975,404
BurgasBulgaria 1,9391,205
BurundiBurundi 6,9264,304
BatouriCameroon 5,9253,682
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3963,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4294,617
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Banff, AbCanada 7,0644,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9453,694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3433,941
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6194,113
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6814,152
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8653,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2223,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9453,694
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3303,312
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9508,669
BeijingChina 6,9894,343
BarranquillaColombia 8,9185,542
Benito SalasColombia 9,6916,022
BogotáColombia 9,4605,879
BrnoCzech Republic 972604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,805
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4744,023
BaniDominican Republic 7,9694,952
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
BahariyaEgypt 3,4692,156
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4502,144
BiarritzFrance 1,9231,195
BordeauxFrance 1,7581,092
BrestFrance 1,601995
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2749,491
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2729,490
BitamGabon 6,1943,849
BanjulGambia 5,5573,453
BerlinGermany 590366
BrockenGermany 698434
BokeGuinea 5,7543,576
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6843,532
BudapestHungary 1,187737
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,197744
BangaloreIndia 7,2344,496
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7934,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0384,374
BikanerIndia 5,5993,479
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8846,764
BabolsarIran 3,6542,271
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7212,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4152,122
Bandar LengehIran 4,7072,925
BirjandIran 4,3572,707
BushehrIran 4,2702,654
BaghdadIraq 3,5422,201
BasraIraq 3,9682,466
BelmulletIreland 1,539956
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,472914
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8571,154
BergamoItaly 1,376855
BolognaItaly 1,482921
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,269789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0241,258
BrindisiItaly 1,9211,193
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7143,551
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8013,605
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1562,583
BeirutLebanon 3,1071,931
BenghaziLibya 2,8931,798
BirzaiLithuania 671417
BitolaMacedonia 1,9281,198
BlantyreMalawi 8,3895,213
BvumbweMalawi 8,4175,230
BintuluMalaysia 10,2366,361
BamakoMali 5,3523,326
Bko-SMali 5,3613,331
BougounMali 5,4673,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1472,577
BaitagMongolia 5,1543,203
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0453,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7043,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2463,881
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2833,904
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6523,513
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0963,788
BulganMongolia 5,5873,472
BhamawMyanmar 7,3464,565
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,92911,141
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,64810,967
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3395,804
BilmaNiger 4,3452,700
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9433,072
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8771,166
BergenNorway 580360
Bergen - FloridaNorway 578359
BjornoyaNorway 1,8761,166
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,058658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 864537
BadinPakistan 5,6503,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4233,370
BalakotPakistan 5,0453,135
BarkhanPakistan 5,2223,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3795,828
BascoPhilippines 9,1015,655
BialystokPoland 771479
BejaPortugal 2,7111,685
BragancaPortugal 2,3001,429
BistritaRomania 1,372852
BucharestRomania 1,6881,049
BajkitRussia 4,3242,687
BarabinskRussia 3,7972,359
BarnaulRussia 4,1962,607
BerezovoRussia 2,7641,718
BiserRussia 2,5811,604
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5604,077
BogdarinRussia 5,6103,486
BogucanyRussia 4,5812,847
BomnakRussia 6,2123,860
BorRussia 4,0422,512
BorzjaRussia 6,0793,777
BratskRussia 4,9283,062
BelgradeSerbia 1,506936
BoSierra Leone 5,9663,708
BontheSierra Leone 6,0343,750
BratislavaSlovakia 1,085674
BerberaSomalia 5,8833,656
BusanSouth Korea 8,0525,004
BadajozSpain 2,5831,605
BarcelonaSpain 2,0181,254
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1141,313
BabanusaSudan 5,2923,289
BaselSwitzerland 1,215755
BernSwitzerland 1,283798
BangkokThailand 8,5135,290
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4985,281
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0955,030
BizerteTunisia 2,3011,430
BalikesirTurkey 2,2481,397
BursaTurkey 2,2281,385
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,325824
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,296805
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,296805
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,156719
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,286799
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,198744
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7695,449
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4564,012
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6473,509
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6493,510
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6244,738
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0144,980
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8184,237
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9083,671
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9904,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8304,245
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7973,602
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1023,792
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3693,958
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5224,053
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3454,564
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1603,828
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4964,658
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9424,314
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8294,244
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5044,663
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1243,806
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8454,875
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4904,654
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1863,844
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8793,653
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5784,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1444,439
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3085,162
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0943,787
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0044,352
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1793,839
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8084,231
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8104,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7655,447
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7845,458
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6644,141
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2433,879
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0204,984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8814,276
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0584,386
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8213,617
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9404,934
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3622,711
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3915,214
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6705,388
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7525,439
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -