Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6442,886
ChlefAlgeria 2,5721,598
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4501,522
CeresArgentina 12,0137,465
ChamicalArgentina 12,2887,636
ChepesArgentina 12,3947,702
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7308,532
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9437,422
CórdobaArgentina 12,2667,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2717,626
CorrientesArgentina 11,6187,220
CairnsAustralia 13,9898,693
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8889,873
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,008
CedunaAustralia 14,7139,143
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9229,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0688,742
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3609,545
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6549,728
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3898,941
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2034,476
CharnocksBarbados 7,8084,852
CotonouBenin 5,8053,607
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1116,283
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3666,442
CabroboBrazil 8,7945,465
CaceresBrazil 10,4756,509
CaetiteBrazil 9,5045,906
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5005,282
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7346,670
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9666,814
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5066,529
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6935,402
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4935,899
CaparaoBrazil 10,1136,284
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3046,403
CaratingaBrazil 10,0546,248
CaravelasBrazil 9,7146,037
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5795,952
CarolinaBrazil 9,0855,646
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9206,786
CataguasesBrazil 10,2386,362
CatalaoBrazil 10,1746,322
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5136,533
CaxiasBrazil 8,6305,363
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4037,086
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3215,171
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2816,389
ChapecoBrazil 11,2747,006
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0416,240
CipoBrazil 9,0125,600
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2705,761
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0386,238
CordeiroBrazil 10,2876,392
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5515,935
CorumbaBrazil 10,7556,683
CoximBrazil 10,5546,558
CrateusBrazil 8,5255,297
CuiabaBrazil 10,3426,427
CuritibaBrazil 10,9466,802
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0224,363
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0923,164
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7742,345
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9072,428
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4192,746
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4134,606
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2672,652
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3184,548
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4803,405
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1753,216
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1333,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1293,187
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2033,233
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1153,179
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3693,336
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6502,889
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6103,486
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8812,411
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5794,088
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9053,669
Comox, BcCanada 7,4904,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8434,252
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2284,491
ChicoChile 14,0068,703
ChillanChile 13,1618,179
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2338,223
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2367,604
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9958,697
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9738,062
ChangchunChina 7,0584,386
ChangduChina 6,7284,181
ChangshaChina 7,8744,893
ChengduChina 7,1594,449
ChongqingChina 7,4114,605
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0605,630
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,400870
CamagueyCuba 8,1245,048
CasablancaCuba 8,2145,104
ChebCzech Republic 861535
CopenhagenDenmark 248154
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8174,858
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9334,929
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8794,896
CanarEcuador 10,4266,479
CairoEgypt 3,3502,082
CaenFrance 1,349838
ChateaurouxFrance 1,470913
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1745,080
CocobeachGabon 6,3233,929
CologneGermany 883549
ChiosGreece 2,3271,446
CorfuGreece 2,0601,280
ConakryGuinea 5,8563,639
CatacamasHonduras 9,1905,711
CholutecaHonduras 9,4095,847
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3804,586
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9344,309
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9344,309
ChahbaharIran 5,1293,187
ClaremorrisIreland 1,503934
ClonesIreland 1,374854
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,449900
CorkIreland 1,575979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,578980
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0891,298
CameriItaly 1,408875
CampobassoItaly 1,8011,119
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0061,247
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0991,305
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0431,269
Cape MeleItaly 1,587986
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9731,226
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2571,402
CerviaItaly 1,509938
CiampinoItaly 1,7761,104
Cimone MountainItaly 1,525948
Cisa PassItaly 1,504935
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7551,091
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,252778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3441,456
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0971,303
ChibaJapan 8,4825,271
ChichibuJapan 8,4025,221
ChichijimaJapan 9,4215,854
ChoshiJapan 8,4995,281
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0861,917
ChilekaMalawi 8,3895,213
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1765,081
ChitipaMalawi 7,7014,785
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9185,542
ComitanMexico 9,4095,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8297,351
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1863,844
ChoirMongolia 6,0163,738
CasablancaMorocco 3,1451,954
ChindeMozambique 8,7375,429
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0515,003
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,92811,141
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,62310,951
CondegaNicaragua 9,3625,818
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4815,270
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0865,025
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7264,801
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8984,908
ChhorPakistan 5,6193,492
ChitralPakistan 4,8313,002
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2216,973
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1666,939
CajamarcaPeru 10,8286,729
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7046,652
ChiclayoPeru 10,8756,758
ChimbotePeru 11,0196,847
CuzcoPeru 11,0436,862
CzestochowaPoland 837520
CoimbraPortugal 2,5251,569
CalafatRomania 1,6491,025
CeahlauRomania 1,434891
ClujRomania 1,378856
ConstantaRomania 1,8101,125
CraiovaRomania 1,6401,019
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8162,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0711,908
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9593,082
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8893,659
Cape UelenRussia 6,2333,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2834,526
CaraRussia 5,6083,485
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4011,492
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5233,432
ChitaRussia 5,7983,603
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7993,604
CokurdahRussia 5,2853,284
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8733,650
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2086,343
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3214,550
CaceresSpain 2,5051,557
CadizSpain 2,7941,736
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4561,526
CordobaSpain 2,6061,620
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9414,934
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4065,224
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7095,412
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9524,942
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8964,907
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5735,327
ChumphonThailand 8,7335,427
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1481,335
CorumTurkey 2,4211,505
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3492,703
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,323822
CernovcyUkraine 1,305811
ChernigovUkraine 1,303810
CarrascoUruguay 12,1767,566
ColoniaUruguay 12,2267,598
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6934,780
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3064,540
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4363,999
Camden, ScUsa 7,1494,442
Canton, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1304,431
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7364,186
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3523,326
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Casper, WyUsa 7,5424,687
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4444,005
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1934,470
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1954,471
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7924,220
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6444,129
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8124,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2804,524
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8223,618
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0254,366
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7294,803
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6454,751
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8034,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5814,090
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5714,704
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8914,282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8754,272
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7534,197
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2234,488
Clark, SdUsa 6,9894,343
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0254,987
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5384,063
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8944,284
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4524,631
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6474,130
College Park, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8654,888
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2914,531
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1594,449
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Columbus, InUsa 6,9644,328
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5954,719
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7154,173
Conception, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4814,649
Conway, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Conway, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Corning, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8513,636
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5915,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9734,955
Covington, LaUsa 7,9034,911
Covington, TnUsa 7,4404,623
Crete, NeUsa 7,3164,546
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3234,550
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5482,205
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5482,205
CaracasVenezuela 8,4865,273
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5085,287
CoroVenezuela 8,5665,323
ChipataZambia 8,1085,038
ChomaZambia 8,3805,207
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8375,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -