Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7412,325
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6891,671
DavisAntarctica 14,9619,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2538,236
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7497,922
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7216,662
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5809,682
DhakaBangladesh 7,0094,355
D’UccleBelgium 996619
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9686,194
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2506,369
DouradosBrazil 10,9166,783
DoualaCameroon 5,9893,722
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5312,816
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5144,048
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4283,373
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3233,929
DuianChina 6,3323,935
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7031,058
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6963,540
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9274,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0304,990
DabaaEgypt 3,1681,969
DakhlaEgypt 3,7752,346
DijonFrance 1,312815
DresdenGermany 736458
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4661,532
DebrecenHungary 1,248776
DalatangiIceland 1,6681,037
DaltonganjIndia 6,5884,094
DarbhangaIndia 6,5064,043
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9244,302
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9284,305
DumkaIndia 6,7574,199
DwarkaIndia 5,8703,648
DezfulIran 3,8382,385
DublinIreland 1,358844
DecimomannuItaly 2,0791,292
DobbiacoItaly 1,232766
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9103,672
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2752,035
DagorettiKenya 6,8694,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 791491
DedzaMalawi 8,2255,111
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0603,766
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0543,762
DaweiMyanmar 8,3405,182
De BiltNetherlands 846526
De KooyNetherlands 794494
Den HelderNetherlands 793493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,68210,988
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,81611,071
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,93011,142
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 399248
DalbandinPakistan 5,0073,111
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1223,183
DirPakistan 4,8873,037
DroshPakistan 4,8523,015
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4305,860
DohaQatar 4,6652,899
DorohoiRomania 1,362846
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2622,027
DudinkaRussia 3,5422,201
DzardzanRussia 4,8673,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4982,795
DakarSenegal 5,4603,393
DaruSierra Leone 5,9343,688
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8816,140
DamazinSudan 5,3933,352
DongolaSudan 4,4962,794
DamascusSyria 3,1881,981
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1881,981
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1541,960
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4222,748
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5354,682
DjerbaTunisia 2,6991,677
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9111,809
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,099683
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,216756
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7131,065
DonetskUkraine 1,9041,183
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8543,016
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6854,154
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Danville, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0474,379
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5004,660
David City, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7904,220
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6284,740
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6914,779
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5865,336
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0254,366
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7214,176
Delphine, InUsa 6,8364,248
Denton, MdUsa 6,4363,999
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7804,835
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1114,419
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1845,086
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7284,181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5424,065
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3004,536
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7564,820
Dover, DeUsa 6,4363,999
Dover, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8924,282
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5634,078
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Durham, NhUsa 5,8253,620
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4742,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -