Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4092,740
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9631,841
HuamboAngola 7,8474,876
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40910,197
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40310,193
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7302,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6074,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2813,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2603,269
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4712,778
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Hope, BcCanada 7,4294,617
HaikouChina 8,4945,279
HailarChina 6,3213,928
HamiChina 5,5293,436
HetanChina 5,2043,234
HavanaCuba 8,2335,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8614,885
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8424,873
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0064,975
HelwanEgypt 3,3752,097
HurguadaEgypt 3,7342,320
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,249776
HelsinkiFinland 661411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 685425
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1489,413
HamburgGermany 524326
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 524326
HannoverGermany 650404
HelgolandGermany 552343
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,125699
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6261,632
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4452,141
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3427,048
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1886,952
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7161,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8644,266
HaifaIsrael 3,1911,983
HaboroJapan 7,6724,768
HachijojimaJapan 8,7165,416
HachinoheJapan 8,0475,000
HagiJapan 8,2285,113
HakodateJapan 7,8904,903
HamadaJapan 8,2105,102
HamamatsuJapan 8,4685,262
HikoneJapan 8,3555,192
HimejiJapan 8,3315,177
HiradoJapan 8,2435,122
HirooJapan 7,9364,931
HiroshimaJapan 8,2765,143
HitaJapan 8,3125,165
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4105,226
HunLibya 3,1861,980
HomboriMali 4,8973,043
HomalinMyanmar 7,1574,447
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0625,010
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
HighbankNew Zealand 17,80611,065
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
HororataNew Zealand 17,81611,071
HyderabadPakistan 5,5543,451
HuanucoPeru 10,9506,804
HelPoland 457284
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0264,366
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0451,892
HatangaRussia 4,0052,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4831,543
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3945,216
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9942,482
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,133704
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9058,641
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6194,735
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4144,607
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0875,026
HalaibSudan 4,3492,703
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0483,137
HudeibaSudan 4,7592,958
HaparandaSweden 1,039645
HarnosandSweden 582362
HamaSyria 3,0271,881
HassakahSyria 3,0671,906
Hua HinThailand 8,5845,334
HakkariTurkey 3,1121,934
Hull, EnglandUk 999621
HersonUkraine 1,7551,091
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,254779
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7973,602
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3773,963
Hart, MiUsa 6,5214,052
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0063,732
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Hays, KsUsa 7,5954,719
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5745,328
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Helena, MtUsa 7,3954,596
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8074,230
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1134,420
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0424,997
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5484,690
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0334,370
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2953,912
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6474,130
Holly, CoUsa 7,8254,863
Homer, AkUsa 6,9014,289
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Horton, KsUsa 7,3724,581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3914,593
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7394,188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Houma, LaUsa 8,0715,016
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2745,142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8424,252
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3974,597
Huron, SdUsa 7,0564,384
HanoiVietnam 8,1475,063
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1455,683
HarareZimbabwe 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -