Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3212,064
In SalahAlgeria 3,5132,183
InnsbruckAustria 1,180733
IbiriteBrazil 10,1656,317
IguatuBrazil 8,5775,330
IlheusBrazil 9,4115,848
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9115,537
IndaialBrazil 11,0886,890
IpameriBrazil 10,1396,300
IraiBrazil 11,3117,029
IreceBrazil 9,1945,713
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2505,748
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2805,767
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2505,748
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8936,148
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1826,327
ItapevaBrazil 10,7846,701
ItirucuBrazil 9,3095,785
ItuacuBrazil 9,4185,852
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8786,760
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2463,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9743,091
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2172,620
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2922,667
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5967,206
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5029,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6699,115
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8504,878
IzobambaEcuador 10,1976,337
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3262,067
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4855,894
IoanninaGreece 2,0651,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2802,038
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1931,363
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2233,867
IranshahrIran 4,9553,079
IstranaItaly 1,349838
IidaJapan 8,3975,218
IizukaJapan 8,2695,138
IrakoJapan 8,4555,254
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8155,478
IrozakiJapan 8,5315,301
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8455,497
IshinomakiJapan 8,2475,125
IwamizawaJapan 7,7904,840
IzuharaJapan 8,1515,065
IrbidJordan 3,2502,019
IfraneMorocco 3,0591,901
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,87211,106
IlorinNigeria 5,5393,442
InchonNorth Korea 7,7154,794
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2591,404
IslamabadPakistan 5,0953,166
IquitosPeru 10,2076,343
IloiloPhilippines 10,0646,254
IasiRomania 1,488924
IcaRussia 6,9514,319
IlirnejRussia 5,9503,698
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7034,166
IrkutskRussia 5,3523,326
Ivdel’Russia 2,6031,618
IbizaSpain 2,2901,423
IspartaTurkey 2,5271,570
IstanbulTurkey 2,1491,336
IzmirTurkey 2,3491,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,191740
IzmailUkraine 1,7071,061
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Independence, KsUsa 7,6434,749
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9043,669
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9124,295
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1764,459
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4634,016
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6574,758
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0014,351
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4424,003
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1683,833
IsokaZambia 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -