Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7392,945
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8703,026
JuninArgentina 12,3937,701
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7596,686
JacobinaBrazil 9,1155,664
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3455,186
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4425,246
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0386,238
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3066,404
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7454,191
JiuquanChina 6,0593,765
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5545,937
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0535,004
JoensuuFinland 1,015631
JokioinenFinland 634394
JyvskylFinland 824512
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2822,040
JulianehbGreenland 3,3142,060
JagdalpurIndia 6,9214,301
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7536,682
JerusalemIsrael 3,2962,048
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4225,855
JosNigeria 5,3433,320
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8061,122
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8011,119
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2923,288
JhelumPakistan 5,1903,225
JiwaniPakistan 5,2143,240
JuliacaPeru 11,1206,910
JakutskRussia 5,5953,477
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4671,533
JenisejskRussia 4,3262,688
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8524,879
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4514,630
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3925,215
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4922,791
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1173,180
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4235,855
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7621,717
JubaSudan 6,0763,775
JokkmokkSweden 1,028639
JönköpingSweden 64
JendoubaTunisia 2,3971,489
JerbaTunisia 2,6671,658
JerseyUk 1,429888
JaltaUkraine 2,0211,256
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7844,837
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5054,664
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0754,396
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4784,026
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -