Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7872,975
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8563,017
KhostAfghanistan 4,9333,065
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5902,853
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7329,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
KlagenfurtAustria 1,235767
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9691,845
KandiBenin 5,2703,275
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8843,656
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8863,658
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7073,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4503,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7683,584
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7932,979
KashiChina 4,7802,970
KunmingChina 7,5974,721
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9104,294
KhargaEgypt 3,8202,374
KosseirEgypt 3,8582,398
KajaaniFinland 1,028639
KuopioFinland 940584
KuusamoFinland 1,203748
KarlsruheGermany 1,042648
KasselGermany 777483
KonstanzGermany 1,167725
KumasiGhana 5,8353,626
KalamataGreece 2,3731,474
KerkiraGreece 2,0601,280
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4771,539
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3232,065
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1911,361
KankanGuinea 5,6313,499
KindiaGuinea 5,7793,591
KissidougouGuinea 5,7583,578
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2256,975
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5005,282
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5015,282
KeszthelyHungary 1,242772
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8451,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9784,336
KotaIndia 6,0043,731
KozhikodeIndia 7,2954,533
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1147,528
KermanIran 4,4712,778
KermanshahIran 3,5792,224
Khoram AbadIran 3,7212,312
KilkennyIreland 1,465910
KingstonJamaica 8,3795,207
KagoshimaJapan 8,4645,260
KanazawaJapan 8,2435,122
KaruizawaJapan 8,3455,186
KatsuuraJapan 8,5365,304
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4385,244
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6474,752
KobeJapan 8,3685,200
KochiJapan 8,4065,223
KofuJapan 8,4135,228
KumagayaJapan 8,3995,219
KumamotoJapan 8,3505,189
KumejimaJapan 8,7875,460
KureJapan 8,2965,155
KushiroJapan 7,9054,912
KutchanJapan 7,7834,836
KyotoJapan 8,3595,194
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4492,764
KitaleKenya 6,5744,085
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1062,552
KufraLibya 3,8012,362
KaunasLithuania 681423
KlaipedaLithuania 483300
KybartaiLithuania 640398
KarongaMalawi 7,7414,810
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3225,793
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1536,309
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5655,944
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4485,871
KuantanMalaysia 9,6015,966
KuchingMalaysia 10,2396,363
KayesMali 5,2683,273
KeniebaMali 5,4293,373
KidalMali 4,4952,794
KitaMali 5,3493,324
KoutiaMali 5,3083,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2477,610
KisinevMoldova 1,558968
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4163,987
KhatgalMongolia 5,2853,284
KhovdMongolia 5,0143,116
KhujirtMongolia 5,7003,542
KhutagMongolia 5,4973,416
KenitraMorocco 3,0301,883
KalewaMyanmar 7,2714,519
KathaMyanmar 7,3044,539
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7475,435
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5724,705
KengtungMyanmar 7,7584,821
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1014,413
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3805,829
KathmanduNepal 6,3383,939
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2279,462
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,79311,056
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,51810,886
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,72711,016
KarioiNew Zealand 17,58510,927
KawerauNew Zealand 17,49210,870
KopuaNew Zealand 17,67310,982
KanoNigeria 5,1033,171
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7934,843
KarasjokNorway 1,414879
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 694431
KristiansandNorway 362225
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 689428
KhasabOman 4,8102,989
KarachiPakistan 5,5263,434
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5253,433
KhanpurPakistan 5,3883,348
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2293,249
KororPalau 11,0316,855
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,024636
KlodzkoPoland 830516
KoszalinPoland 415258
KrakowPoland 931579
KalakanRussia 5,6923,537
KaliningradRussia 523325
KamenskoeRussia 6,4313,996
KandalaksaRussia 1,397868
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8701,162
KazanRussia 2,1301,323
KemRussia 1,348838
KerchRussia 2,0491,273
KhabarovskRussia 7,0254,365
KirenskRussia 5,1073,174
KirovRussia 2,0611,281
KljuciRussia 6,9894,343
KolpasevRussia 3,8752,408
KorfRussia 6,6564,136
KostromaRussia 1,575979
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6162,868
KotlasRussia 1,8611,156
KrasnodarRussia 2,2201,379
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9431,829
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5901,609
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5172,807
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9171,813
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3161,439
KurganRussia 3,0771,912
KurskRussia 1,557967
KyraRussia 5,9383,690
KigaliRwanda 6,7934,221
KoldaSenegal 5,5563,452
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7863,595
KosiceSlovakia 1,113692
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6766,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5294,679
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9154,918
KadugliSudan 5,3663,335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5972,857
KassalaSudan 5,0563,142
KhartoumSudan 4,9333,066
KostiSudan 5,1993,231
KaresuandoSweden 1,258782
KarlstadSweden 193120
KristianstadSweden 191119
KamishliSyria 3,0371,887
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4255,235
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8325,488
Khon KaenThailand 8,3915,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5805,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4885,274
KairouanTunisia 2,4731,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7911,734
KarsTurkey 2,8091,745
KastamonuTurkey 2,2931,425
KayseriTurkey 2,6191,628
KonyaTurkey 2,5771,602
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3242,687
KinlossUk 1,045649
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6751,041
KievUkraine 1,346836
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8851,171
KirovogradUkraine 1,578981
KlepininoUkraine 1,9191,192
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6711,038
Kovel’Ukraine 997619
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6681,037
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6504,133
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3074,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3704,580
Keene, NhUsa 5,8803,654
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6844,154
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9664,950
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0525,004
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6254,738
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0434,376
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8324,867
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8954,285
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1174,423
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1533,824
KabompoZambia 7,9884,964
KabweZambia 8,1375,056
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1325,053
KafirondaZambia 7,9284,926
KaomaZambia 8,1285,051
KasamaZambia 7,7164,795
KasempaZambia 8,0004,971
KawambwaZambia 7,6354,744
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -