Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9101,187
LuandaAngola 7,4064,602
LuenaAngola 7,7504,816
La PlataArgentina 12,2817,632
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4837,136
La RiojaArgentina 12,2277,598
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4817,756
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3438,913
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4547,118
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,29110,123
LavertonAustralia 15,8499,849
LearmonthAustralia 12,6727,874
LongreachAustralia 14,5369,033
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5369,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0789,991
Low HeadAustralia 16,22710,084
LinzAustria 1,058658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 911566
LerwickUk 912567
La PazBolivia 11,1056,901
LavrasBrazil 10,3306,419
LencoisBrazil 9,2975,777
LinharesBrazil 9,9196,164
LondrinaBrazil 10,8426,737
LomBulgaria 1,6751,041
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3383,938
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1193,802
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3433,321
Langara, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9013,667
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1194,424
London, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0323,749
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0302,504
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5167,778
LanzhouChina 6,6754,148
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5064,043
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2825,768
LimonCosta Rica 9,4875,896
LarnacaCyprus 2,9301,821
LimassolCyprus 2,9281,820
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8164,857
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2684,516
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 409254
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8784,896
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9144,918
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8574,883
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2096,344
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5816,575
LuxorEgypt 3,8592,398
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4975,902
Laucala BayFiji 15,4289,587
LappeenrantaFinland 878545
Le MansFrance 1,430888
LilleFrance 1,069664
LyonFrance 1,475916
LambarnGabon 6,5104,046
LastourvilleGabon 6,5154,049
LibrevilleGabon 6,3853,968
LeipzigGermany 714444
LindenbergGermany 616383
LamiaGreece 2,1821,356
LarissaGreece 2,1021,306
LemnosGreece 2,1381,328
LimnosGreece 2,1381,329
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6314,742
LabeGuinea 5,6263,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1276,914
La CeibaHonduras 9,1655,695
La MesaHonduras 9,2525,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3143,302
LudhianaIndia 5,5013,418
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4771,539
LatinaItaly 1,8041,121
LatronicoItaly 1,9691,224
LecceItaly 1,9691,224
LodwarKenya 6,3623,953
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0364,993
LiepajaLatvia 443275
LaukuvaLithuania 553343
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,040647
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8631,158
LabuanMalaysia 10,1666,317
LuqaMalta 2,4361,514
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7554,819
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5485,933
LashioMyanmar 7,4994,660
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,68910,992
LincolnNew Zealand 17,84911,091
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,73111,018
LagosNigeria 5,7653,583
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 522325
LillehammerNorway 422262
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3463,322
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0846,888
LimaPeru 11,2056,963
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8956,149
LisbonPortugal 2,6991,677
LeninbadRussia 4,3492,703
LevsiRussia 2,9161,812
LungiSierra Leone 5,9423,693
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,301809
LanzaroteSpain 3,8502,392
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0531,276
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,336830
LuganoSwitzerland 1,352840
LatakiaSyria 2,9461,831
LampangThailand 8,0294,989
LoeiThailand 8,2375,118
Lop BuriThailand 8,4175,231
LomeTogo 5,8433,631
LeemingUk 1,040646
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 911566
London, EnglandUk 1,157719
London-GatwickUk 1,171728
LynehamUk 1,241771
L’VovUkraine 1,093679
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,541958
LozovajaUkraine 1,7631,095
LubnyUkraine 1,504934
LuckUkraine 1,078670
LuganskUkraine 1,9481,210
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7864,217
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0805,021
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1515,065
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8803,654
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8104,853
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4534,632
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6424,749
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6224,115
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6654,763
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7125,414
Larned, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8694,890
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5595,319
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4904,033
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4084,604
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8253,620
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0854,402
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4054,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3614,574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1164,422
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7804,213
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5904,717
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6893,535
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3614,574
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7284,181
Libby, MtUsa 7,3424,562
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3184,548
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5444,066
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8974,286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6704,766
Llano, TxUsa 8,3565,192
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9015,531
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8995,530
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3425,184
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8074,230
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0244,365
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0013,729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2355,117
Luling, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7554,197
LivingstoneZambia 8,4735,265
LundaziZambia 7,9824,960
LusakaZambia 8,2435,122
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -