Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4092,740
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4872,788
MilianaAlgeria 2,5401,578
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1145,042
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,55710,910
Malarg EArgentina 12,9328,036
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3988,326
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5427,794
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2857,634
MendozaArgentina 12,6577,865
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6497,860
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8277,349
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5799,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,83311,082
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9088,021
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3298,283
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8379,841
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8579,854
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3879,561
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6069,698
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0128,707
MuharraqBahrain 4,5222,810
MinskBelarus 945588
MogilevBelarus 1,082673
MaunBotswana 8,6875,398
MacapaBrazil 8,5625,320
MacauBrazil 8,3245,173
MaceioBrazil 8,7405,431
MachadoBrazil 10,4176,473
ManausBrazil 9,3705,823
MarabaBrazil 8,9805,581
MaringaBrazil 10,8846,763
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9265,547
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6135,974
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9845,583
MonteiroBrazil 8,6235,358
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8296,108
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4055,223
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1545,689
MamfeCameroon 5,8013,605
MarouaCameroon 5,2603,268
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5812,847
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8203,617
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0954,409
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2783,902
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0164,360
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2303,250
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2283,249
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7493,572
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7703,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7984,225
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6433,506
Morden, MbCanada 6,6094,107
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1013,791
MoundouChad 5,4723,400
MatecanaColombia 9,5435,930
MoroniComoros 8,1685,076
MosnovCzech Republic 934580
MarstalDenmark 390242
Melville HallDominica 7,6864,776
MichesDominican Republic 7,8284,864
MocaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8984,908
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8894,902
MilagroEcuador 10,4246,478
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1051,930
MinyaEgypt 3,5452,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0233,743
MassawaEritrea 5,1393,193
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,297806
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 425264
MarseilleFrance 1,7071,060
MontpellierFrance 1,7251,072
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3825,209
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4399,594
MakokouGabon 6,3603,952
MayumbaGabon 6,8094,231
MitzicGabon 6,3393,939
MkamboGabon 6,3093,920
MoandaGabon 6,5894,094
MouilaGabon 6,6354,123
MagdeburgGermany 646402
MunichGermany 1,056656
MünsterGermany 764475
MethoniGreece 2,3931,487
MilosGreece 2,4601,529
MitiliniGreece 2,2661,408
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2611,405
MacentaGuinea 5,8353,626
MamouGuinea 5,7203,554
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3966,460
MiskolcHungary 1,162722
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0894,405
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8433,631
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4053,980
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1374,435
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0766,883
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8137,341
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3535,812
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8908,010
MashhadIran 4,0842,538
Malin HeadIreland 1,332828
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6901,050
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9371,204
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1771,353
MilanItaly 1,407874
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,396868
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7211,069
ManIvory Coast 5,9023,668
MaebashiJapan 8,3605,195
MaizuruJapan 8,2995,157
MakurazakiJapan 8,4815,270
MatsueJapan 8,2005,096
MatsumotoJapan 8,3325,177
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3445,185
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0535,626
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1636,315
MishimaJapan 8,4835,272
MitoJapan 8,4195,232
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6065,348
MiyakoJapan 8,1515,065
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8585,504
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4725,265
MiyazakiJapan 8,4675,262
MombetsuJapan 7,7324,805
MoriokaJapan 8,1165,043
MuroranJapan 7,8494,877
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4645,260
MutsuJapan 7,9604,947
Ma’AnJordan 3,4912,169
MafraqJordan 3,2842,041
MombasaKenya 7,2394,498
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4324,618
MaseruLesotho 9,7636,067
MonroviaLiberia 6,1043,793
MisratahLibya 2,8291,758
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6865,397
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8715,512
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3375,802
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1185,666
MakhangaMalawi 8,4845,272
MangochiMalawi 8,2595,132
MwmosaMalawi 8,4465,248
MzimbaMalawi 7,9464,938
MzuzuMalawi 7,9074,914
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6876,019
MersingMalaysia 9,7636,067
MiriMalaysia 10,1846,329
MaleMaldives 7,8504,878
MenakaMali 4,7612,958
MoptiMali 5,0433,133
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5207,780
MazatlanMexico 9,4675,883
MeridaMexico 8,8275,485
Mexico CityMexico 9,4835,893
MonterreyMexico 8,9335,551
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5565,938
MaantyMongolia 5,9083,671
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9753,713
MatadMongolia 6,3163,925
MurenMongolia 5,3483,323
MarrakechMorocco 3,3572,086
MeknesMorocco 3,0331,885
MideltMorocco 3,1291,944
MaputoMozambique 9,4625,880
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4455,248
MandalayMyanmar 7,4884,653
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5784,709
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5185,293
MindatMyanmar 7,4164,608
MonywaMyanmar 7,4214,611
MyeikMyanmar 8,5185,293
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2584,510
MaastrichtNetherlands 931579
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,47510,859
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,74011,024
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,85311,094
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4715,886
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4845,894
MagariaNiger 4,9953,104
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9533,078
MaradiNiger 4,9593,082
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1053,172
MakurdiNigeria 5,5823,469
MinnaNigeria 5,3913,350
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9554,944
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 956594
MajisOman 4,9963,105
MasirahOman 5,4773,404
Muscat  Oman 5,1663,210
MultanPakistan 5,2943,290
MurreePakistan 5,0863,161
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8447,981
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2026,961
MoyobambaPeru 10,6356,609
MactanPhilippines 10,1816,327
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6085,970
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3401,454
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4253,993
MagadanRussia 6,4323,997
MahackalaRussia 2,8371,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3591,466
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3601,467
MarkovoRussia 6,2553,887
MinusinskRussia 4,6102,865
MogocaRussia 5,9333,687
MoscowRussia 1,442896
MurmanskRussia 1,551964
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2152,619
MatamSenegal 5,2053,235
MogadishuSomalia 6,7764,211
MadridSpain 2,2961,427
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3061,433
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1121,312
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7111,684
MelillaSpain 2,8001,740
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4701,535
MalakalSudan 5,5673,459
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4855,894
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,347837
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8454,875
Mae SariangThailand 7,9464,938
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1185,044
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4975,280
MalatyaTurkey 2,7621,716
MersinTurkey 2,7751,724
MuglaTurkey 2,5121,561
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,133704
ManstonUk 1,084674
MeloUruguay 11,8537,366
MercedesUruguay 12,1297,537
MontevideoUruguay 12,1877,573
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4094,604
Madison, FlUsa 7,5294,679
Madison, InUsa 6,9134,296
Madison, NeUsa 7,2234,488
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7604,201
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5944,098
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3194,548
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Marion, InUsa 6,7864,217
Marion, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3743,961
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9814,960
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5444,066
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5644,079
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6924,158
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2115,102
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Medford, WiUsa 6,6294,119
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0334,370
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5284,678
Mena, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7144,793
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2644,514
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8644,887
Midland, TxUsa 8,4175,230
Milan, MnUsa 6,9014,288
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9094,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1814,462
Milford, DeUsa 6,3813,965
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Millen, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Millport, OhUsa 6,5294,057
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8963,664
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7074,168
Minden, NeUsa 7,4064,602
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7854,217
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4384,622
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8404,872
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9014,288
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5934,718
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0835,023
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2953,912
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Moro, OrUsa 7,8594,884
Morris, MnUsa 6,8094,231
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9094,294
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8814,276
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4584,013
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0624,388
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7373,565
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7304,803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4825,271
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7675,448
MaracayVenezuela 8,5545,316
MaturinVenezuela 8,3375,181
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7905,462
MeridaVenezuela 8,9185,542
MagoyeZambia 8,2955,155
MansaZambia 7,7744,831
MbalaZambia 7,5704,704
MfuweZambia 8,0655,012
MisamfuZambia 7,7054,788
MonguZambia 8,1605,071
MpikaZambia 7,9064,913
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1195,045
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2555,130
MumbwaZambia 8,1865,087
MwinilungaZambia 7,7864,838
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7925,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -