Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7102,927
NeuquenArgentina 13,1648,180
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4757,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,23810,091
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8148,584
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9329,900
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2279,462
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7634,824
NatitingouBenin 5,3853,346
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3196,413
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6053,483
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8013,605
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3282,689
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7662,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0213,120
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9463,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6664,142
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9903,722
N’DjamenaChad 5,0733,153
NanchangChina 8,0084,977
NanjingChina 7,8444,874
NanningChina 8,1345,055
NicosiaCyprus 2,8901,796
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 343213
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0134,980
NegeleEthiopia 6,2353,874
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3619,545
NandiFiji 15,3619,545
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 654406
NancyFrance 1,134704
NantesFrance 1,579981
NiceFrance 1,6391,018
NeustrelitzGermany 493307
NurembergGermany 938583
NurnbergGermany 938583
NaxosGreece 2,4411,517
NanortalikGreenland 3,2962,048
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2652,029
NordGreenland 2,8191,752
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4562,147
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8843,656
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5614,077
New DelhiIndia 5,7763,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8761,166
NaganoJapan 8,3005,158
NagasakiJapan 8,3195,169
NagoJapan 8,8195,481
NagoyaJapan 8,3965,218
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8445,495
NaraJapan 8,3945,216
NazeJapan 8,7225,420
NemuroJapan 7,9114,916
NiigataJapan 8,2105,102
NikkoJapan 8,3455,186
NobeokaJapan 8,4165,230
NairobiKenya 6,8694,268
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1358,162
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6252,874
NidaLithuania 505314
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5005,282
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2755,763
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9304,928
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0735,016
NaraMali 5,0593,144
NioroMali 5,1153,179
NemaMauritania 4,9043,047
NouakchottMauritania 5,0513,138
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4899,625
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,64010,961
NelsonNew Zealand 17,66610,978
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,75111,031
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4945,900
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8383,006
NiameyNiger 5,0233,122
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,204748
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,585985
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3551,463
NawabshahPakistan 5,4723,400
NokkundiPakistan 4,9203,057
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1506,929
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6165,976
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2181,378
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1373,814
NikolaevRussia 1,6911,051
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7754,210
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2054,477
NizneangarskRussia 5,3253,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8983,044
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5861,607
NovgorodRussia 1,009627
NovosibirskRussia 4,0622,524
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9854,962
No. 6Sudan 4,3802,722
NyalaSudan 5,1643,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4195,232
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3075,162
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9605,568
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0585,007
NarathiwatThailand 9,2715,761
NigdeTurkey 2,6611,654
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5092,180
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7681,098
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6564,136
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2424,500
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9234,924
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5464,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9083,671
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2243,868
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4774,025
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9094,293
New London, WiUsa 6,6194,113
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9964,969
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0114,978
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9024,289
New YorkUsa 6,1563,825
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1743,836
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Newark, NjUsa 6,1903,847
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3463,944
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6904,779
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4554,632
Newport, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4203,989
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6294,119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2444,501
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1215,047
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3124,544
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4694,642
Norton, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5924,096
NdolaZambia 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -