Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6891,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8252,377
OranArgentina 11,5117,153
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6797,879
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
OstendeBelgium 1,019634
ObidosBrazil 8,9985,592
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2183,242
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8833,656
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8843,656
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5688,431
OdenseDenmark 344214
OtavaloEcuador 10,1246,291
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7629,795
OuluFinland 997620
OroomiehIran 3,1691,969
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9021,182
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6753,527
ObihiroJapan 7,8704,891
OfunatoJapan 8,2005,095
OitaJapan 8,3515,189
OkayamaJapan 8,3145,167
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7755,453
OmaezakiJapan 8,5045,285
OmuJapan 7,6954,782
OnahamaJapan 8,3805,207
OsakaJapan 8,3825,209
OshimaJapan 8,5375,305
OtaruJapan 7,7644,825
OwaseJapan 8,4725,265
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3852,104
OujoaMorocco 2,8181,751
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,79911,060
OphirNew Zealand 17,83511,083
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,51110,882
OtautauNew Zealand 17,83511,083
OcotalNicaragua 9,3415,805
OrlandNorway 704438
OsloNorway 311193
OhotskRussia 6,2503,884
OkhotskRussia 6,2503,884
OlekminskRussia 5,4053,359
OlenekRussia 4,5232,810
OmskRussia 3,5462,204
OnegaRussia 1,460907
OrenburgRussia 2,6731,661
OymyakonRussia 5,8763,651
OviedoSpain 2,1161,315
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 606377
Orkney IslandsUk 996619
OdessaUkraine 1,6891,050
OvrucUkraine 1,185736
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1414,437
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5984,100
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9234,923
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5334,060
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8714,891
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4084,604
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2374,497
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2364,497
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0154,359
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6714,767
Orono, MeUsa 5,5533,451
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6424,128
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0833,780
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4084,604
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1384,436
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5184,050
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -