Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1719,427
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2405,120
ParanaArgentina 12,1147,528
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7477,299
PehuajoArgentina 12,5657,808
PergaminoArgentina 12,3157,653
PigeArgentina 12,7487,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2807,631
PosadasArgentina 11,4667,125
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6487,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7087,897
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2887,636
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,481
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7707,936
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6282,254
ParakouBenin 5,4713,400
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7645,446
ParacatuBrazil 10,0256,230
ParanaBrazil 9,6155,975
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9196,785
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4856,515
ParintinsBrazil 9,1365,677
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3745,204
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3737,067
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1446,304
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8435,495
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8295,487
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6355,987
PeixeBrazil 9,6025,967
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9365,553
PicosBrazil 8,7545,440
PiraiBrazil 10,4176,473
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9966,212
PompeuBrazil 10,1316,296
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9916,830
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7985,467
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1136,906
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1296,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4867,137
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4745,888
PosseBrazil 9,6936,024
PlevenBulgaria 1,7561,091
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8901,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9705,574
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6254,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7022,922
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1153,800
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0713,772
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8112,990
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5514,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5324,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0044,353
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1544,446
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5944,097
ParronChile 12,8808,004
Puerto AysenChile 13,9588,674
Puerto MonttChile 13,6418,477
Punta ArenasChile 14,4919,005
PingbianChina 7,6184,734
PeralesColombia 9,5445,931
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9285,548
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5935,961
PragueCzech Republic 851529
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0735,017
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8724,892
PoloDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8464,875
PichilingueEcuador 10,3206,413
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3746,447
PuyoEcuador 10,2696,381
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2542,022
ParisFrance 1,260783
PerpignanFrance 1,8441,146
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9688,059
Port-GentilGabon 6,5174,050
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8986,772
PotsdamGermany 600373
PatrasGreece 2,2391,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6772,285
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1931,984
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6334,743
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0765,019
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0395,617
PecsHungary 1,337831
PambanIndia 7,6774,770
PuneIndia 6,4984,038
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8766,137
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3216,414
PadovaItaly 1,380857
Paganella MountainItaly 1,305811
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1841,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1771,353
PantelleriaItaly 2,3331,450
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,463909
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0371,266
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6331,015
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7031,058
PiacenzaItaly 1,459907
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,585985
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,485923
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8741,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9061,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7931,115
PrizziItaly 2,2281,384
PakseLaos 8,6905,400
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2845,769
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5425,930
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5825,954
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1287,537
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7491,087
PatheinMyanmar 7,8884,902
PutaoMyanmar 7,0824,401
PyiMyanmar 7,7284,802
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3079,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,67210,982
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1375,678
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9143,675
PohangNorth Korea 7,9794,958
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5294,679
PadidanPakistan 5,4043,358
PanjgurPakistan 5,1653,209
ParachinarPakistan 4,8963,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2883,286
PeshawarPakistan 4,9743,091
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3338,285
PilarParaguay 11,5417,172
PiscoPeru 11,3127,030
PiuraPeru 10,7736,695
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7976,709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9436,179
PoznanPoland 619384
PrzemyslPoland 1,051653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4661,533
PortalegrePortugal 2,5691,596
Porto Portugal 2,4461,520
PavelecRussia 1,6251,010
PecoraRussia 2,3761,477
PermRussia 2,4521,524
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2804,524
PetrozavodskRussia 1,211753
PjatigorskRussia 2,5071,558
PoronajskRussia 7,2404,499
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0851,296
Providenja BayRussia 6,4203,990
PskovRussia 844525
PodorSenegal 5,1613,207
PopradSlovakia 1,048651
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2586,374
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3775,827
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1811,355
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8314,866
Port SudanSudan 4,6462,887
ParamariboSuriname 8,2375,118
PiteňSweden 927576
PalmyraSyria 3,1481,956
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3479,537
PhetchabunThailand 8,2975,156
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2125,103
PhraeThailand 8,0825,022
PhuketThailand 8,9315,550
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9015,531
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5315,301
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6455,372
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1475,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,437893
PoltavaUkraine 1,6151,004
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0107,463
PradoUruguay 12,1887,574
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1437,546
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Pana, IlUsa 7,0854,402
Paoli, InUsa 6,9644,328
Paris, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6864,155
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8864,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6534,755
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9164,919
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6904,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7214,798
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8024,848
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9994,349
Perry, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3193,927
Philo, OhUsa 6,6694,144
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7015,407
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7054,788
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5304,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1563,825
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9013,667
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7804,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2085,101
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Portage, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7343,563
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8474,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8544,259
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4074,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5224,053
Princeton, InUsa 7,1564,447
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9543,700
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9084,914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9815,581
PetaukeZambia 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -