Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1137,527
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8307,351
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4327,726
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3068,890
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5297,164
RosarioArgentina 12,2357,603
RichmondAustralia 15,8269,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8629,235
RecifeBrazil 8,5405,307
RemansoBrazil 9,0405,617
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4676,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4116,470
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0386,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2986,399
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7524,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7564,198
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4483,385
RuoqiangChina 5,5313,437
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0025,594
RandersDenmark 283176
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9994,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8284,865
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5009,011
RumipambaEcuador 10,2616,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5152,184
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6702,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4472,142
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1755,080
RostockGermany 416258
RhodesGreece 2,5891,609
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8101,125
ReykhólarIceland 2,0631,282
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0351,265
RamsarIran 3,5302,194
RashtIran 3,4372,136
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,426886
RadicofaniItaly 1,6601,031
Resia PassItaly 1,245774
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,530951
RivoltoItaly 1,311815
Rolle PassItaly 1,283797
RomeItaly 1,7601,094
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7781,105
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,327824
RumoiJapan 7,7114,792
RigaLatvia 601373
RaseiniaiLithuania 613381
RodriguesMauritius 9,7376,051
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2083,236
RabatMorocco 3,0621,903
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9714,953
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4305,239
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,67410,983
RangioraNew Zealand 17,82211,075
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,48010,862
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,84811,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,40710,817
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,52810,892
RivasNicaragua 9,5145,912
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3743,339
RebolyRussia 1,127700
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0781,291
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4932,792
RagaSudan 5,5713,462
RashadSudan 5,3013,294
RenkSudan 5,3553,328
RumbekSudan 5,8243,619
RanongThailand 8,7475,436
Roi EtThailand 8,4805,270
RizeTurkey 2,6361,638
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6211,008
RomnyUkraine 1,471914
RovnoUkraine 1,116693
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8503,014
RochaUruguay 12,0627,496
Racine, WiUsa 6,7214,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2984,535
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2984,535
Reading, PaUsa 6,3173,925
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3955,217
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4334,619
Redding, CaUsa 8,3615,196
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3805,207
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8364,248
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6394,125
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7974,224
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8404,250
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0854,402
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8324,246
Rockville, InUsa 6,9254,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Rome, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5374,062
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1265,050
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3925,215
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4363,999
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -