Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4022,736
ShkoderAlbania 1,7821,108
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3791,479
SaltaArgentina 11,7347,291
San AntonioArgentina 13,1728,185
San LuisArgentina 12,5587,803
San RafaelArgentina 12,7867,946
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7507,923
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9417,420
SarmientoArgentina 13,7948,571
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8799,867
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8739,864
SalzburgAustria 1,109689
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9671,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2041,991
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0961,924
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7962,359
SaveBenin 5,6183,491
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9426,800
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,573978
SalvadorBrazil 9,2075,721
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5767,193
SantaremBrazil 9,0015,593
SantosBrazil 10,6596,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5466,554
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2585,753
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5635,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2566,994
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5177,157
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4495,250
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8396,114
São PauloBrazil 10,6316,606
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4786,511
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4396,487
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0305,611
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0895,648
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1206,289
SobralBrazil 8,3635,197
SoureBrazil 8,4985,280
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2975,777
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9237,409
SurubimBrazil 8,5555,316
SadovoBulgaria 1,8971,179
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9151,190
SofiaBulgaria 1,8011,119
SiemreapCambodia 8,7415,432
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0784,399
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3573,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2924,532
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4042,736
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1773,217
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6684,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7012,921
Scott, SkCanada 6,7254,179
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0023,108
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2793,280
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6633,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7373,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6374,124
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1573,204
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8824,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8874,279
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9673,086
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0152,495
SalCape Verde 5,4863,409
SantiagoChile 12,8137,962
SewellChile 12,8487,984
ShanghaiChina 8,0535,004
ShantouChina 8,5365,304
ShenyangChina 7,1734,457
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1665,696
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8625,507
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5535,936
SibenikCroatia 1,564972
SplitCroatia 1,592989
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 278173
StudsgårdDenmark 364226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8724,892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8964,907
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8414,872
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8724,892
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8234,862
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9294,927
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9084,914
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9714,953
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8404,872
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8824,898
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9174,920
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9274,926
San GabrielEcuador 10,0636,253
SalloumEgypt 3,0361,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2962,048
SohagEgypt 3,7352,321
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5852,228
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4875,896
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8038,578
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,243772
StrasbourgFrance 1,108689
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2335,116
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2065,100
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4781,540
SchleswigGermany 455283
StuttgartGermany 1,050652
SamosGreece 2,4181,503
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2201,380
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5861,607
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3192,062
SiguiriGuinea 5,5143,427
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3635,818
SzegedHungary 1,343834
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,179732
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0831,295
SagarIndia 6,2923,910
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1583,205
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3157,653
SemnanIran 3,7962,359
ShahroudIran 3,8072,366
ShirazIran 4,3072,676
ShannonIreland 1,553965
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6121,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7891,112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0181,254
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,545960
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9341,202
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0551,277
SigonellaItaly 2,2631,406
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1283,808
SagaJapan 8,2875,150
SaigoJapan 8,1405,058
SakaiJapan 8,1995,095
SakataJapan 8,1435,060
SapporoJapan 7,7884,839
SaseboJapan 8,2715,140
SendaiJapan 8,2495,126
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4655,260
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2505,127
ShinjoJapan 8,1775,081
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5145,291
ShirakawaJapan 8,3345,179
ShizuokaJapan 8,4755,267
SumotoJapan 8,3905,213
SuttsuJapan 7,7734,830
SuwaJapan 8,3575,193
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2748,248
SavannakhetLaos 8,4925,277
SiauliaiLithuania 598371
SiluteLithuania 525326
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8351,140
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6655,385
SalimaMalawi 8,1705,077
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2726,383
SibuMalaysia 10,2476,368
SanMali 5,1893,225
SegouMali 5,2173,242
SikassoMali 5,4253,371
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2485,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5835,955
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8773,652
SainshandMongolia 6,2433,879
SafiMorocco 3,3362,073
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6692,280
SittweMyanmar 7,4674,640
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 508316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2801,417
SaiqOman 5,1823,220
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5953,477
SurOman 5,3293,311
SialkotPakistan 5,2763,279
SibbiPakistan 5,1463,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4597,121
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4047,086
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3166,410
SandomierzPoland 927576
SniezkaPoland 788489
SuwalkiPoland 683425
SzczecinPoland 486302
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8561,775
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6682,279
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6974,783
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5495,934
Satu MareRomania 1,253779
SibiuRomania 1,495929
SulinaRomania 1,7651,097
SadrinskRussia 2,9481,832
Saint PetersburgRussia 963598
SalekhardRussia 2,8021,741
SaratovRussia 2,1451,333
SejmcanRussia 6,1323,811
SelagoncyRussia 4,7382,944
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7484,815
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0853,782
SmolenskRussia 1,157719
SociRussia 2,3741,476
SortovalaRussia 1,028639
SuntarRussia 5,1633,208
SurgutRussia 3,2592,025
SverdlovskRussia 2,7441,705
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0751,289
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5634,700
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4123,985
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8664,888
SingaporeSingapore 9,8746,136
SliacSlovakia 1,066663
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7224,798
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3654,576
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3261,445
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9581,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0131,251
SevilleSpain 2,6901,672
SennarSudan 5,1833,220
ShambatSudan 4,9263,061
ShendiSudan 4,8393,007
StenseleSweden 829515
StockholmSweden 292182
StorlienSweden 626389
SundsvallSweden 562350
SantisSwitzerland 1,210752
SongeaTanzania 7,8584,883
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4055,223
SongkhlaThailand 9,1285,672
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4195,232
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8585,505
SurinThailand 8,5805,332
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3953,353
SokodeTogo 5,5353,440
SfaxTunisia 2,5741,599
SousseTunisia 2,4521,524
SamsunTurkey 2,4121,499
SiirtTurkey 2,9911,859
SivasTurkey 2,5891,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1522,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,585985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,198745
SarataUkraine 1,6801,044
SarnyUkraine 1,080671
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0011,244
SumyUkraine 1,532952
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8553,017
SaltoUruguay 11,9547,428
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5395,306
Safford, AzUsa 8,6605,381
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7643,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2074,479
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Salem, InUsa 6,9644,328
Salem, OrUsa 7,9304,928
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9684,952
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3935,215
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4705,264
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9745,577
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6605,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6974,783
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8835,520
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8745,514
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2263,869
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3284,554
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7804,835
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9644,328
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6344,744
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6494,753
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6404,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Selma, AlUsa 7,6534,755
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Seymour, InUsa 6,9644,328
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0024,351
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3844,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9644,949
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1574,448
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0644,390
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7394,188
Southport, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2324,494
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6404,126
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4954,658
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2334,495
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7644,203
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2074,478
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4654,017
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1563,825
State College, PaUsa 6,3813,965
State University, MsUsa 7,6654,763
State University, NmUsa 8,6295,362
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6764,148
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7934,843
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1724,457
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5935,340
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0814,401
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9923,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7264,801
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2704,517
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0913,785
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2312,629
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0645,632
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7615,444
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7005,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9862,477
SocotraYemen 6,0273,745
SenangaZambia 8,2565,130
SerenjeZambia 8,0314,990
SeshekeZambia 8,4175,231
SolweziZambia 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -