Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7582,957
TiranaAlbania 1,8701,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9482,453
TebessaAlgeria 2,5231,568
TimimounAlgeria 3,3442,078
TindoufAlgeria 3,7672,341
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8101,746
TrelewArgentina 13,3958,324
TucumanArgentina 11,9037,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6158,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6148,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1928,198
TibooburraAustralia 14,9609,296
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2728,869
TshaneBotswana 9,1215,668
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5295,922
TarauacaBrazil 10,4716,507
TauaBrazil 8,5955,341
TefeBrazil 9,6636,005
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8306,109
TeresinaBrazil 8,6245,359
TiriosBrazil 8,6275,361
TorresBrazil 11,3497,052
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4465,249
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6166,597
TriunfoBrazil 8,6705,387
TucuruiBrazil 8,8525,501
TuriacuBrazil 8,4275,236
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7372,944
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0934,407
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5874,093
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2943,911
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0993,790
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0073,733
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9033,668
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2193,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2273,870
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8523,637
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9813,095
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3858,318
TaiyuanChina 7,0084,355
TaoyuanChina 8,6235,359
TengchongChina 7,3444,564
TønderDenmark 448278
TylstrupDenmark 254158
TystofteDenmark 325202
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0094,977
TahrirEgypt 3,2722,033
TantaEgypt 3,2662,030
TallinEstonia 637396
TartuEstonia 731454
TampereFinland 683425
TurkuFinland 559347
ToulonFrance 1,7261,072
ToulouseFrance 1,8011,119
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8939,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9699,923
TchibanGabon 6,7444,191
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8081,745
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,013630
TamaleGhana 5,5253,433
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0191,255
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3291,447
TimehriGuyana 8,3535,191
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3445,806
TelaHonduras 9,2015,718
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6254,738
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6254,738
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5937,204
TabrizIran 3,1931,984
TeheranIran 3,6732,283
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2712,032
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9351,203
TarvisioItaly 1,251777
TermoliItaly 1,7521,089
TorinoItaly 1,479919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,463909
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2091,373
TrevicoItaly 1,8591,155
TrevisoItaly 1,352840
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,343834
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,477918
TabouIvory Coast 6,2183,864
TadotsuJapan 8,3455,185
TakadaJapan 8,2595,132
TakamatsuJapan 8,3555,192
TakayamaJapan 8,3115,165
TanegashimaJapan 8,5665,323
TatenoJapan 8,4385,243
TateyamaJapan 8,5345,303
TokushimaJapan 8,4025,221
TokyoJapan 8,4615,258
TomakomaiJapan 7,8404,872
TottoriJapan 8,2495,126
ToyamaJapan 8,2545,129
ToyookaJapan 8,2695,138
TsuJapan 8,4205,232
TsurugaJapan 8,3105,164
TsuyamaJapan 8,2805,145
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2962,048
TripoliLebanon 3,0561,899
TobrukLibya 2,9761,849
TripoliLibya 2,7901,734
TelsiaiLithuania 534332
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0435,620
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7016,028
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4345,862
ThyoloMalawi 8,4455,248
TawauMalaysia 10,4166,473
TessalitMali 4,3102,678
TimbuktuMali 4,7722,966
TombMali 4,7772,969
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8353,004
TacubayaMexico 9,4835,893
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1445,682
TarialanMongolia 5,4473,385
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3153,303
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5883,472
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0373,752
TangierMorocco 2,8591,777
TarfayaMorocco 3,9272,440
TazaMorocco 2,9451,830
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6544,756
TaungooMyanmar 7,7914,841
ThandweMyanmar 7,7074,789
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4549,603
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,782
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,88411,114
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,74011,024
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,52810,892
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,45810,848
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,52310,889
TemukaNew Zealand 17,84411,088
TimaruNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,68610,991
TahouaNiger 4,8222,996
TillaberyNiger 4,9573,080
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8544,881
TromsoNorway 1,346837
TrondheimNorway 660410
ThumraitOman 5,5283,435
TacnaPeru 11,3687,064
TarapotoPeru 10,6446,614
TrujilloPeru 10,9556,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1516,308
TorunPoland 596371
TimisoaraRomania 1,419882
TambovRussia 1,7981,118
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9272,440
TaraRussia 3,5012,175
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3362,073
TermezRussia 4,4452,762
TernejRussia 7,4204,611
TobolskRussia 3,1101,933
TomskRussia 4,0802,535
Tot’MaRussia 1,6551,029
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3441,457
TuapseRussia 2,2941,426
TuraRussia 4,3342,693
TurukhanskRussia 3,7472,328
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5642,836
TortosaSpain 2,1161,315
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8594,884
TokerSudan 4,7842,973
TartousSyria 3,0161,874
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6415,369
TaboraTanzania 7,1884,466
TakThailand 8,1375,056
TrangThailand 9,0375,616
TabligboTogo 5,7933,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8266,727
TunisTunisia 2,3431,456
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
TireeUk 1,267787
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 998620
TernopilUkraine 1,188738
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9457,423
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5974,099
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5084,665
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6504,754
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7814,835
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7904,220
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9213,679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Temple, TxUsa 8,2665,136
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0585,007
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7054,788
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6214,114
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0054,975
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2223,867
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0104,977
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2933,911
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7775,454
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7124,792
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5234,053
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2352,632
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -