Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5189,022
UaupesBrazil 9,4725,886
UbatubaBrazil 10,5536,557
UberabaBrazil 10,3266,417
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1183,180
UpernavikGreenland 3,3962,110
UummannaqGreenland 3,2932,046
UdineItaly 1,301808
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1191,317
UenoJapan 8,4015,221
UnzendakeJapan 8,3375,181
UrakawaJapan 7,9304,928
UshibukaJapan 8,3785,206
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3795,207
UwajimaJapan 8,3935,216
UkmergeLithuania 711442
UtenaLithuania 746464
UlaangomMongolia 4,9103,051
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8263,620
UlgiiMongolia 4,8573,018
UliastaiMongolia 5,3203,306
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9483,075
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0633,768
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9094,915
UfaRussia 2,5601,591
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3022,052
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5443,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7274,180
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4853,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1511,337
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0344,371
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8933,662
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8983,665
Umm BeninSudan 5,2443,258
UmeňSweden 755469
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6255,360
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3075,162
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1245,049
UrfaTurkey 2,9171,812
UsakTurkey 2,3931,487
Uman’Ukraine 1,461908
UzgorodUkraine 1,150715
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5574,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6334,122
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7504,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -