Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9131,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
YaoundeCameroon 6,0003,728
YokoCameroon 5,8063,608
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4873,410
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9373,689
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5944,097
YanjiChina 7,3344,558
YichangChina 7,5654,701
YinchuanChina 6,5944,097
YiningChina 4,7432,947
YariguiesColombia 9,2225,731
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8594,884
YazdIran 4,1752,594
YakushimaJapan 8,5835,334
YamagataJapan 8,2285,113
YamaguchiJapan 8,2545,129
YokkaichiJapan 8,4035,221
YokohamaJapan 8,4805,270
YonagoJapan 8,2145,104
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7735,452
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9986,834
YeMyanmar 8,2125,103
YolaNigeria 5,3973,354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0274,988
YurimaguasPeru 10,5726,569
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7461,706
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4504,629
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7682,341
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6854,775
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7744,209
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5084,665
York, PaUsa 6,4043,979
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4884,032
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -