Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jonkoping A

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jonkoping A. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jonkoping A with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5022,176
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4751,538
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4701,535
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3711,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2697,624
AzulArgentina 12,5427,794
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2399,470
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9818,688
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8908,632
AmberleyAustralia 15,3829,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0501,895
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2982,049
AimoresBrazil 9,9736,197
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1355,676
AltamiraBrazil 8,9375,554
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6295,984
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4756,509
ApodiBrazil 8,4335,241
AracajuBrazil 8,9285,548
AracuaiBrazil 9,7586,064
AragarcasBrazil 10,1706,320
AraxaBrazil 10,2596,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6775,392
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7823,593
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6472,887
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4752,160
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1123,798
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3673,957
AbecheChad 4,9153,054
AntofagastaChile 11,8807,383
AricaChile 11,4017,084
AltaiChina 4,8433,010
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0326,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9546,185
AraucaColombia 9,0355,615
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8314,866
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1941,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4092,118
AswanEgypt 4,0442,513
AsyutEgypt 3,6642,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5365,926
AsmaraEritrea 5,1563,204
AssabEritrea 5,5223,431
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8223,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8001,118
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2118,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1517,551
AccraGhana 5,9303,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0591,280
AthensGreece 2,3051,433
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3351,451
AasiaatGreenland 3,3622,089
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7721,723
AputiteqGreenland 2,5301,572
AkureyriIceland 1,8811,169
AgraIndia 5,9513,698
AhmedabadIndia 6,0083,733
AkolaIndia 6,4804,027
AllahabadIndia 6,3243,930
AmritsarIndia 5,3713,337
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7637,309
AbadanIran 4,0102,492
ArakIran 3,7392,324
AlbengaItaly 1,579981
AlgheroItaly 1,9481,210
AmendolaItaly 1,8071,123
AnconaItaly 1,572977
ArezzoItaly 1,597992
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0443,756
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0253,744
AbashiriJapan 7,7984,846
AburatsuJapan 8,5025,283
AikawaJapan 8,1675,075
AjiroJapan 8,4975,280
AkitaJapan 8,0735,017
AkuneJapan 8,4025,221
AomoriJapan 7,9894,965
AsahikawaJapan 7,7564,820
AsosanJapan 8,3605,195
AmmanJordan 3,3122,058
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5402,821
AinaziLatvia 610379
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6215,357
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7315,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0545,626
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4315,239
AtarMauritania 4,6892,914
AgalegaMauritius 8,5015,282
AcapulcoMexico 9,7696,071
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4583,392
AltaiMongolia 5,3943,352
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7523,574
AgadirMorocco 3,5412,201
AmsterdamNetherlands 846525
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,83511,083
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,65810,973
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,45010,844
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29410,747
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4855,894
AgadezNiger 4,5632,836
AsuncionParaguay 11,3527,054
ArequipaPeru 11,2837,011
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2825,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4119,576
AradRomania 1,379857
AjanRussia 6,3763,962
AldanRussia 5,7383,566
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3781,478
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5122,182
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0434,377
AnadyrRussia 6,3193,927
ArkhangelskRussia 1,589987
ArmavirRussia 2,3281,447
AstrakhanRussia 2,6091,621
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1039,385
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2341,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3861,482
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4001,492
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6181,627
Abu HamedSudan 4,5312,816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2843,284
AqiqSudan 4,8202,995
ArbaatSudan 4,6112,865
AromaSudan 5,0103,113
AtbaraSudan 4,7462,949
Abu KamalSyria 3,2752,035
AleppoSyria 2,9411,827
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6325,364
AtakpameTogo 5,6893,535
AdanaTurkey 2,7831,729
AfyonTurkey 2,4251,507
AnkaraTurkey 2,3931,487
AntalyaTurkey 2,6241,631
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8582,397
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 973604
AberporthUk 1,338831
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,291802
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0211,256
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8341,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8983,043
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8883,038
ArtigasUruguay 11,7827,321
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Ada, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Akron, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Albany, GaUsa 7,4924,656
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9983,727
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Albion, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3155,167
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0824,401
Algona, IaUsa 6,9934,345
Alice, TxUsa 8,5945,341
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2633,892
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Alma, MiUsa 6,5594,076
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3083,920
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6375,367
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0173,739
Amite, LaUsa 7,9554,943
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7214,176
Anderson, InUsa 6,8754,272
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1674,453
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2853,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1004,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7564,819
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8404,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1044,414
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4944,036
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8284,865
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Athens, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3644,576
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3193,927
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,707
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2584,510
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Austin, TxUsa 8,3595,195
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8012,362
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4622,772
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7145,415
AdenYemen 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -